Lebanon Valley Kart Track 2014 Schedule heather@lebanonvalley.com
 

We are a 1/8th mile high-banked clay oval WKA sanctioned kart track located about 15 minutes east of Albany, NY and 15 minutes west of Pittsfield, MA.

Track Phone During the Week:
(518) 794-9606

Track Phone on Race Day:
(413) 281-4935

Physical Address:
1746 US Route 20
West Lebanon, NY 12195

Mailing Address:
PO Box 9
West Lebanon, NY 12195

PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT WE UTILIZE THE WKA RULEBOOK. YOU MUST PURCHASE YOUR RULEBOOK DIRECTLY THROUGH WKA. THIS IS YOUR RESPONSIBLITY.

 

LV Kart Track Handicapping Procedure

2014 LV Kart Track Membership

Flathead Modified Rules

 

2014 Results


2012 Season

 

WITH THE CLOSING OF OUR 2014 SEASON
WE WILL BE HOSTING THE ANNUAL
POINTS BANQUET AT THE CLUBHOUSE ON
SUNDAY, MARCH 22, 2015
TICKETS PRICES AND ORDERING INFORMATION WILL BE POSTED SOON. THANK YOU!



2014 FINAL MEMBERS POINT STANDINGS FOR DIVISION
IF THERE ARE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO CONTACT ME
AT 413-281-4935

STOCK NOVICE JR. 2 PRO
POS DRIVER KART# POS DRIVER KART#
1 Nathaniel Boesse 24 1 Aaron VanBergen 74
2 Lucas Stearns 20 2 Dillon Walter 38
3 Chris Crane 711 3 Anna Virgilio 14
4 Paris Darcy 26 4 Dylan Irish 20
5 Ricky Armstrong 417
JR. 1 ROOKIE
1 Derrick McGrew, Jr 26 STOCK LITE
2 Matt O'Brien 3M 1 Courtney Crews 5
3 Jacob Phelps 99 2 Jon Towslee 23X
4 Patricia Wiltse 1P 3 Brian McCuin 77
5 Cole Davenport 57 4 Ryan Irish 3
6 Nathan Melino 66N 5 Chad Boesse 09
6 Mike Vallone 00
JR. 1 7 Jeremy Tuttle 4
1 Payton Talbot 14
2 Dominic Crawley 77 STOCK MEDIUM
3 Mike Wiltse 1 1 Rob Phelps 28
4 Jovan Colon 11 2 Courtney Crews 5
5 Brendan Armstrong 423 3 Brandon Jacobsen 12
6 Jonathan Routhier, Jr 38 4 Chad Boesse 09
7 Kole DeVito 7 5 Bobby Hackel 5H
6 Jon Towslee 23X
JR. 2 RESTRICTED
1 Kayden Crawley 99 STOCK HEAVY
2 Cordell Younger 117 1 Jared Powell 18P
3 Max Nolan 24 2 Pat Stearns 417
4 Scott Towslee 23 3 Joe Zwingelstein 24
5 John Forlano 04 4 Brandon Jacobsen 12
6 Demetrie Thompson 7 5 Chad Boesse 09
7 Nathan Armstrong 412 6 Mike Vallone 00
8 Kyal DeVito 17 7 Bill Tack 3
9 Connor Hill 32 8 Adam Tatar 5T
9 John King 7
JR. 2 GOLD RESTRICTED 10 John Forlano 77
1 Jordan Miller 38
2 Stephanie St. Pierre 25 ANIMAL HEAVY
3 Alyssia Sanchez 163 1 Gary Silkey 75
4 Kasey Appleby 52 2 Jeffrey Champagne 36
5 Tyler Darcy 84
6 Marissa St. Pierre 26 FLATHEAD MODS
7 Alyssa Walter 27 1 Gary Silkey 75
8 Zach Lauster 5 2 Frank Letoile, Jr 2
9 EJ Adametz 73 3 Chris Tack 18
10 Aiden Pike 15 4 Frank Letoile, Sr 33
5 Jeff First 66
6 Gary Hublard 7
7 Rick Ashlaw 21
8 Louis Strout 12

 

 

• Registration for Karters Is Held At The Base Of The Sun. Sept. 14th 2014 SEASON FINALE!! KING OF THE KARTS!! All Classes Will Be Racing Plus Flathead Modifieds & The OFFICIALS RACE!!!Kart Tower
• All Karters 17 & Under Must Have a Copy Of His/Her Birth Certiificate on File
• All Karters 17 & Under Must Have Parents Signature Weekly
• All Other Karters 18 & Over Just Need To Sign The Weekly Waiver



ATTENTION KARTERS!!!
TIRES:Any class with an * next to it will have the choice of any Burris Slick, Dirt or Kart Tire.

  • All other classes will have the choice of Burris Slick (Non-Tread), Dirt Kart tires / either 33’s, 44’s or 55’s.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2014 CHAMPIONS
STOCK NOVICE - NATHANIEL BOESSE #24
JR. 1 ROOKIE - DERRICK MCGREW, JR #26
JR. 1 - PAYTON TALBOT #14
JR. CHAMP - KOLLIN CHAPMAN #00
JR. 2 RESTRICTED - KAYDEN CRAWLEY #99
JR. 2 GOLD RESTRICTED - JORDAN MILLER #38
JR. 2 PRO - AARON VANBERGEN #74
STOCK LIGHT - COURTNEY CREWS #5
STOCK MEDIUM - ROB PHELPS #28
STOCK HEAVY - JARED POWELL #18
ANIMAL HEAVY - GARY SILKEY #75
SLINGSHOT - STEPHEN KNEER #21
FLATHEAD MODIFIED - GARY SILKEY #75

Our Weekly Classes Are:
Stock Novice, JR1 Rookie, JR 1, JR 2 Restricted, JR 2 Gold Restricted, JR 2 PRO, Stock Lite, Stock Medium, Stock Heavy, Animal Heavy, JR Champ, SR Champ & Slingshots
** Flathead Modifieds Run Only Where Listed Unless There Is A Need For A Makeup Event, At Which Point It Will Be Listed On The Website.



ALL KART RACING WILL TAKE PLACE ON SUNDAYS!!!

• Gates WIll Open at 10:00am
• Registration & Tech Inspection Opens at 10:00am
• Practice For All Classes Will Start At 11:30am
• Drawing For Position Will Close at 12:00pm. If You Arrive After 12:00pm You Will Be Tacked On To The Back Of Your Heat.
• Tech Inspection Will Close at 12:30pm (Competitors not registered and/or do not have kart inspected by 12:30pm will not compete on that race day)
• MANDATORY Driver’s Meeting Will Be Held Directly After Practice
• Racing Will Start Directly After The Driver's Meeting

•$10 at the gate for everyone over 11 years old. If You are 10 and younger and running a kart admission is $5. Kids 11 & under not running a kart are FREE.
•LVKT Members will pay $20 per class weekly registration fee All Non Members will pay $25. Slingshots will have a $30 registration fee for members and a $35 registration fee for non-members.
•All classes will be trophy classes, except for where indicated on the schedule.


For a text message in the event of cancelled out events sign up for a free account at Rained Out.com

 

Please Note That In The TEEN & ADULT CLASSES We Will Not Be Dropping Any Events From Your Performance During The 2014 Season!

However, JR 2 Pro and down will get 2 drops at the end of the year.

Drops will not include double points races and or show points events.

If You Have Any Questions You May Call (518) 794-9606.