Lebanon Valley Kart Track August 12, 2012 Feature Results


 

STOCK MEDIUM

1.       Sami Zucco #36

2.       Anthony Ely #5

3.       Robert Phelps #28

4.       Brandon Mabb #53

5.       Sean Tomlin #68

6.       Rodney Yerdon #34R

7.       Harry Linton #73

8.       Bill McKibbin #43

9.       Jake Bierwirth #12

10.   Adam Tatar #5

11.   Charlie Hood #14N

 

JR. 2 PRO

1.       Dylan Irish #20

2.       Alissa Cody #11

3.       Matt McCuin #17

4.       Courtney Crews #5

5.       Anna Virgilio #56

 

STOCK NOVICE

1.       Jon Routhier, Jr #38

2.       AJ Albeada #77

3.       Lucas Stearns #20

4.       Jacob Phelps #99

5.       Mike Wiltsey #1

 

JR. 2 RESTRICTED

1.       Pat McLaughlin #38M

2.       Anthony Nertney #13

3.       David Bosclair #02

4.       Aaron VanBergen #74

5.       Dillon Walters #38W

6.       Aidan Pike #15

 

JR. 1 ROOKIE

1.       Vinny Visconti #9

2.       Kyal DeVito #17

3.       Max Nolan #24

4.       Kayden Crawley #99

5.       Sebastian Kaufman #660

6.       Cordell Younger #117

7.       Jon Routhier, Jr #38

8.       Tyler Darcy  #84

9.       Demetrie Thompson #7

 

JR. 2 PRO

1.       Tim Davis #7

2.       Nick Fretto #92

3.       Ryan Irish #3

4.       Max Bourdeau #02

5.       Ben Brownell #87

 

 

STOCK LIGHTS

1.       Anthony Ely #5

2.       Chris Tack #18

3.       Steve LaRochelle #78

4.       Brandon Mabb #53

5.       Josh Gregory #59

6.       Tyler Faulkner #99

 

STOCK HEAVY   

1.       Kevin Linton #73

2.       Jake Sapowsky #22

3.       Jamie Virgilio #71

4.       Jared Powell #18

5.       Mike Vallone #332

 

JR. CHAMP

1.       Krissy Govertsen #17

2.       Adam Tatar #66

 

SR. CHAMP

1.       Richard Bostwick #58

 

SLINGSHOTS

1.       Robbie Albreada #5

2.       Taylor O’Connor #99

3.       Ricky Davis #91

4.       Jim Pollard #57

5.       Jay Delvechio #110

6.       Demetrios Drellos #111

7.       Lydia Rueckheim #71

8.       Steve LaRochelle #78

9.       Bob Schmidt #40 (dns)

10.   Taylor LaPlante #33 (dns)

 

FLAT MODS

1.       Scott Kalber #78

2.       Paul Lunta #79

3.       Roger Fujimoto #33

4.       John DeBarber #57

5.       Jim Close #11

6.       Gary Hublard #7

7.       Justin Dubie #14x

8.       Rick Ashlaw #14

9.       Josh Rutolo #36

10.   David Comeau #5

11.   Ernie Whidden #M3

12.   Chris Tack #3 (dns)

13.   Jeff First #66 (dns)

 

SUPER HEAVY

1.       Cullen Pike #97

 

Animal Heavy

1.       Dave Weaver #117

 

**MECHANICS RACE!!

1.        Tim Davis  #7

2.       Brownell #87

3.       Dan Hawley #14N

4.       Chris Crews #5

5.       Tony Pike #97

6.       Alyssa Walters #38